Italian site for trail orienteering

GOLD BOOK

YEAR COUNTRY COMPETITION
2018 SLOVAKIA European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
RUSANEN Antti
KERESTES Kreso
RUUD BRATEN Sondre
PARALYMPIC
SHMATOV Pavel
KOSTOVA Jana
JANSSON Ola
OPEN TEMP-O
MAKINEN Pinja
RUSANEN Antti
HAKALA Petteri
RELAY OPEN
FINLAND
SWEDEN
GREAT BRITAIN
RELAY PARALYMPIC
CZECH REPUBLIC
RUSSIA
SWEDEN
2018 LATVIA World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
FURUCZ Jan
OIEN Geir Myer
RUSANEN Antti
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
JOHANSSON Michael
JAKOBSEN Svein
OPEN TEMP-O
HAKALA Petteri
FURUCZ Jan
WAHLGREN Lennart
RELAY OPEN
NORWAY
LATVIA
FINLAND
RELAY PARALYMPIC
SWEDEN
CZECH REPUBLIC
RUSSIA
2017 LITHUANIA World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
WAALER Lars Jakob
MAKINEN Pinja
OIEN Geir Myer
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
VOVK Vladyslav
KOSTOVA Jana
OPEN TEMP-O
RUUD BRATEN Vetle
WAALER Martin Aarholt
FURUCZ Jan
RELAY OPEN
SLOVENIA
NORWAY
CZECH REPUBLIC
RELAY PARALYMPIC
UKRAINE
CZECH REPUBLIC
NORWAY
2016 CZECH REPUBLIC European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
GERDTMAN Stig
JULLUM Martin
ANDERSSON Jens
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
JOHANSSON Michael
VOVK Vladyslav
OPEN TEMP-O
KURFURST Pavel
JULLUM Martin
FURUCZ Jan
RELAY OPEN
ITALY
SWEDEN
SLOVAKIA
RELAY PARALYMPIC
SWEDEN
CZECH REPUBLIC
RUSSIA
2016 SWEDEN World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
FREDHOLM Martin
JULLUM Martin
RUKSANS Janis
PARALYMPIC
JOHANSSON Michael
SHMATOV Pavel
JANSSON Ola
OPEN TEMP-O
WAALER Lars Jakob
WIKSELL Marit
MAKINEN Pinja
RELAY OPEN
SLOVAKIA
PORTUGAL
FINLAND
RELAY PARALYMPIC
SWEDEN
UKRAINE
FINLAND
2015 CROATIA World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
CERA Michele
RUSANEN Antti
JULLUM Martin
PARALYMPIC
VOVK Vladyslav
BERTOL Ivica
SAXTORPH Soren
TEAM OPEN
UKRAINE
CROATIA
FINLAND
OPEN TEMP-O
RUSANEN Antti
FURUCZ Jan
RUUD BRATEN Sondre
2014 PORTUGAL European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
TURTO Jari
RUSANEN Antti
WIKSELL Marit
PARALYMPIC
JOHANSSON Michael
JANSSON Ola
SEPPA Pekka
TEAM OPEN
FINLAND
SWEDEN
RUSSIA
OPEN TEMP-O
RUSANEN Antti
WAHLGREN Lennart
WIKSELL Marit
2014 ITALY World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
MANKUS Guntars
WIKSELL Marit
OIEN Geir Myer
PARALYMPIC
JOHANSSON Michael
JANSSON Ola
CROSBY John
TEAM OPEN
CROATIA
SWEDEN
LATVIA
OPEN TEMP-O
JULLUM Martin
KONTKANEN Lauri
MAKINEN Pinja
2013 FINLAND World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
TURTO Jari
FREDHOLM Martin
RUSANEN Antti
PARALYMPIC
KOSTOVA Jana
DUDIK Pavel
SAXTORPH Soren
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
CROATIA
DENMARK
OPEN TEMP-O
MAKINEN Pinja
WIKSELL Marit
KONTKANEN Lauri
2012 SCOTLAND World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
GERDTMAN Stig
KYRYCHENKO Vitaliy
STOIAN Sergii
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
SEPPA Pekka
KUCHERENKO Dmitry
TEAM OPEN
FINLAND
SWEDEN
CROATIA
World TempO Trophy OPEN
WIKSELL Marit
MICHELOTTI Guido
JULLUM Martin
2012 SWEDEN European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
WIKSELL Marit
WAALER Lars Jakob
ANDERSSON Jens
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
JOHANSSON Michael
KARLSSON Rolf.
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
FINLAND
DENMARK
European TempO Trophy
GERDTMAN Stig
JULLUM Martin
KONTKANEN Lauri
2011 FRANCE World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
KONTKANEN Lauri
RUSANEN Antti
TISLJAR Ivo
PARALYMPIC
KUCHERENKO Dmitry
SAXTORPH Soren
GUNNARSSON Inga
TEAM OPEN
FINLAND
NORWAY
SWEDEN
World TempO Trophy OPEN
JULLUM Martin
RUSANEN Antti
WAALER Lars Jakob
2010 NORWAY World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
GERDTMAN Stig
KONTKANEN Lauri
TISLJAR Ivo
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
WAHLGREN Lennart
SAXTORPH Soren
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
FINLAND
CROATIA
World TempO Trophy OPEN
KONTKANEN Lauri
WAALER Lars Jakob
FREDHOLM Martin
World TempO Trophy PARA
JANSSON Ola
WAHLGREN Lennart
HULKA Bohuslav
2010 SWEDEN European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
NIEMI Hannu
WIKSELL Marit
ALLEN Clive
PARALYMPIC
JANSSON Ola
JOHANSSON Michael
SEPPA Pekka
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
GREAT BRITAIN
NORWAY
TEAM PARALYMPIC
SWEDEN
CROATIA
FINLAND
2009 HUNGARY World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
KYRYCHENKO Vitaliy
KONTKANEN Lauri
KIMURA Haruo
PARALYMPIC
WAHLGREN Lennart
HORJAN Zdenko
JANSSON Ola
TEAM OPEN
UKRAINE
SWEDEN
CZECH REPUBLIC
2008 CZECH REPUBLIC World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
STRAUBE Anne
FREDHOLM Martin
TURTO Jari
PARALYMPIC
WAHLGREN Lennart
HORJAN Zdenko
GITTUS John David
TEAM OPEN
LITHUANIA
FINLAND
SWEDEN
2008 LATVIA European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
GERDTMAN Stig
WAALER Lars Jakob
HANSSON Anna
PARALYMPIC
HANSSON Anna
ASK Arne
JANSSON Ola
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
NORWAY
CZECH REPUBLIC
TEAM PARALYMPIC
SWEDEN
NORWAY
FINLAND
2007 UKRAINE World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
KERESTES Kreso
RUSANEN Antti
WAALER Ole Johan
PARALYMPIC
FALDA Roberta
BUTRIMAS Evaldas
GUSTAFSSON Bernt
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
RUSSIA
UKRAINE
2007 FRANCE European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
GUEORGIOU Thierry
ASK Arne
GARTSIDE Alan
PARALYMPIC
ASK Arne
HAUG Jan Erik
TROYAN Vladimir
TEAM OPEN
FRANCE
NORWAY
SLOVENIA
TEAM PARALYMPIC
NORWAY
RUSSIA
GREAT BRITAIN
2006 FINLAND World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
FREDHOLM Martin
GERDTMAN Stig
MIDTHAUGEN Per
PARALYMPIC
GITTUS John David
ANDERSSON Nils Olav
WAHLGREN Lennart
TEAM OPEN
SWEDEN
NORWAY
FINLAND
2006 LITHUANIA European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
KOCHMASHEVA Marina
ZAIKA Mykhailo
WAALER Kjetil
PARALYMPIC
KOCHMASHEVA Marina
GITTUS John David
TSODIKOV Valeriy
2005 JAPAN World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
MIDTHAUGEN Per
GERDTMAN Stig
SUGIMOTO Mitsumasa
PARALYMPIC
BUTRIMAS Evaldas
IRVING David
CROSBY John
TEAM OPEN
GREAT BRITAIN
LITHUANIA
JAPAN
2004 SWEDEN World Championship
OPEN PRE-O
JANSSON Ola
FREDHOLM Martin
GERDTMAN Stig
PARALYMPIC
HAUG Jan Erik
TSODIKOV Valeriy
IRVING David
TEAM OPEN
GREAT BRITAIN
NORWAY
LITHUANIA
2004 ITALY European Championship
OPEN PRE-O
SIMKOVIC Tadeus
GITTUS John David
DARKE Karen
2003 SWITZERLAND World Cup
OPEN PRE-O
CROSBY Nick
VOGELIUS Vibeke
TSODIKOV Valeriy
PARALYMPIC
TSODIKOV Valeriy
CROSBY John
GITTUS John David
TEAM OPEN
GREAT BRITAIN
LITHUANIA
UKRAINE
1999 SCOTLAND World Cup
OPEN PRE-O
BOYT Susanne
TSODIKOV Valeriy
IRVING David
TEAM OPEN
GREAT BRITAIN
NORWAY
UNITED STATES